Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream
Moisturizer

Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream

Wellage

4.7(62 reviews)Verified
$22.40 international price · Olive Young Global (doesn't ship to the US)50ml
Is this right for your skin? Ask Yuri, free, no signup

A hydrating gel-cream formulated with 500,000ppm hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid and five types of hyaluronic acid molecules to provide multi-layered moisture. Contains ceramides, niacinamide, and amino acids to strengthen the skin barrier and improve hydration retention.

Key Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic AcidHydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid (500,000ppm)

Humectant that deeply hydrates and plumps skin

Active
WaterAqua

Solvent and base for formulations

Glycerin

Humectant that attracts and retains moisture

Active
Cetearyl Alcohol

Emollient and emulsion stabilizer

Pentylene Glycol

Humectant and antimicrobial preservative booster

+ 15 more ingredients

Ingredient Effectiveness Data

Editorial baseline from K-beauty clinical research and community consensus. Real subscriber reports layer on as the community grows.

Squalanefor dehydration (dry skin)
86%

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key ingredients in Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream?

The key active ingredients in Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream by Wellage include Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid (Humectant that deeply hydrates and plumps skin), Glycerin (Humectant that attracts and retains moisture), Betaine (Humectant and skin conditioning agent), Shea Butter (Emollient that moisturizes and softens skin), Glycine (Amino acid skin conditioning and pH buffering agent). Drawing on K-beauty research and community consensus, key ingredients show 86% effectiveness for dehydration in dry skin types. Seoul Sister tracks ingredient effectiveness across 5,900+ K-beauty products to provide data-backed recommendations.

Is Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream good for sensitive skin?

Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream is a Korean moisturizer by Wellage. Sensitive skin compatibility depends on individual triggers and allergies. Seoul Sister's AI advisor Yuri analyzes all 20 ingredients against your specific skin type, concerns, and known allergens to provide a personalized compatibility score. Common irritant ingredients like fragrance, alcohol denat, and essential oils are flagged automatically.

Is Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream good for oily skin?

For oily skin, the key factors in evaluating Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream are comedogenic ingredient ratings, oil content, and finish type. This moisturizer contains 5 active ingredients. Seoul Sister's database cross-references each ingredient's comedogenic rating (0-5 scale) against your skin type to identify potential pore-clogging risks. Subscribe for a personalized oily skin compatibility analysis.

Where to buy Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream?

Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream by Wellage is sold through authorized retailers and the brand itself. Buy from an authorized retailer or the brand's own site rather than an open marketplace. Olive Young Global ships to most countries but no longer ships to the US. Seoul Sister tracks counterfeit indicators to help you buy genuine Korean skincare. We are an advice platform and never sell products ourselves.

Real Hyaluronic 100 Cream by Wellage — Moisturizer Review & Ingredients | Seoul Sister